Hi,
I need help with setting up an action in smartie.
I made an action to show me system sound volume screen (screen 4 in my case) when I change volume like this:
If $dll(volume,5,,) = 1 then GotoScreen(4)
"$dll(volume,5,,)-returns 1 if volume is changed otherwise 0".
This work well. When I change volume smartie show screen 4 (volume screen) and after that show screen 5 then 6,7,8 etc.
When I listen to music I want smartie to show screen 1 (with foobar info) and when I change volume to go to volume screen and then back to foobar screen insted of going thru screens 5,6,7,etc..
I thought no problem and setup an action like this
If $dll(volume,5,,) = 0 then LastScreen
This didt work so I thought maybe I should introduce an pause between these two actions. I did that with escalate plugin from limbo site like this
$dll(escalate,1,15,$dll(volume,5,,)) = 0 then LastScreen
but this didnt helped me.
I dont know what else could I do.
I run windows vista 32bit if its metter.
Regards,
APS
Our new official repo is on github
LCD Smartie version 5.6 is released!
Download it now: https://github.com/LCD-Smartie/LCDSmartie/releases
LCD Smartie version 5.6 is released!
Download it now: https://github.com/LCD-Smartie/LCDSmartie/releases
Action Problem
Moderators: _X7JAY7X_, caesar, IFR, mattcro, limbo, Fast351
-
- Forum Supporter
- Posts: 734
- Joined: October 15th, 2005, 10:39 am
- Location: Romania
- Contact:
-
- Posts: 3
- Joined: November 6th, 2008, 12:20 am
- Location: Cro
Thans for reply.
I tried what you suggested but it didnt work. Smartie keep going thru all screens.
I put action like this
if $dll(processes,2,foobar2000,1) then GotoScreen(1)
on last place in action list.
Besides I tried same with player plugin that returns 1 if player is open with no success.
I also tried action like this
If $dll(escalate,1,5,$dll(processes,2,foobar2000,1)) = 1 then GotoScreen(1) and this didnt help.
I tried what you suggested but it didnt work. Smartie keep going thru all screens.
I put action like this
if $dll(processes,2,foobar2000,1) then GotoScreen(1)
on last place in action list.
Besides I tried same with player plugin that returns 1 if player is open with no success.
I also tried action like this
If $dll(escalate,1,5,$dll(processes,2,foobar2000,1)) = 1 then GotoScreen(1) and this didnt help.