can't ues same dll on one line

Place your requests for plugins here

Moderators: mattcro, limbo, _X7JAY7X_, caesar, IFR

Buy LCD Smartie hardware and support our project. Please go to our Indiegogo page to find out more

can't ues same dll on one line

Postby Guest » July 25th, 2015, 12:20 am

hi
I use win8.1 X86 and checked DLL or [dot]net.
when i use double same dll it tell me "load of plugin failed: loadLibray failed with #126"
Code like this
line1:$dll(bignum,1,1#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,1#2,1323)
line2:$dll(bignum,1,2#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,2#2,1323)
but
line1:$dll(bignum,1,1#2,123)
line2:$dll(bignum,1,2#2,123)
can use!
why?PLZ help me !Forgive me poor English~XD
Guest
 

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby ophero » July 25th, 2015, 2:49 am

anybody here? :cry:
ophero
 
Posts: 3
Joined: July 24th, 2015, 11:43 pm

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby ophero » August 6th, 2015, 8:57 am

Help~
ophero
 
Posts: 3
Joined: July 24th, 2015, 11:43 pm

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby dperrow » August 12th, 2015, 6:36 pm

Works okay in Win7 x64 lcdsmartie 5.4.2.92

is that the smartie version you ar using?
dperrow
Power User
 
Posts: 163
Joined: May 27th, 2011, 2:13 pm
Location: Stirling, Scotland

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby limbo » September 22nd, 2015, 7:24 am

5.4.2.92

The
$dll(bignum,1,1#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,1#2,1323)
$dll(bignum,1,2#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,2#2,1323)

lines are working perfectly.
bignumtest.jpg
bignumtest.jpg (188.63 KiB) Viewed 266 times
limbo
Plugin Author
 
Posts: 1454
Joined: February 13th, 2005, 7:38 pm
Location: Athens - Greece

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby hydrolisk1792 » September 30th, 2015, 6:36 am

This will also still work in smartie 5.4 on windows 7 X64. I use this all the time on my winamp screens and some other unmentionable screens to remove some characters and replace them with others to get these customer displays to display proper bar graphs and other characters properly. Hope this helps mate.
hydrolisk1792
Power User
 
Posts: 151
Joined: July 23rd, 2010, 8:32 pm
Location: Las Vegas, NV USA

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby ophero » July 23rd, 2016, 7:47 am

limbo wrote:5.4.2.92

The
$dll(bignum,1,1#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,1#2,1323)
$dll(bignum,1,2#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,2#2,1323)

lines are working perfectly.
The attachment bignumtest.jpg is no longer available


i try 5.4.2.92 & 5.4.2.92++ OS:win7 x64 cant work.

Did you ever get it to work mate?
Attachments
1469256684940.jpg
1469256684940.jpg (1.17 MiB) Viewed 173 times
ophero
 
Posts: 3
Joined: July 24th, 2015, 11:43 pm

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby hydrolisk1792 » August 13th, 2016, 9:41 pm

ophero wrote:
limbo wrote:5.4.2.92

The
$dll(bignum,1,1#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,1#2,1323)
$dll(bignum,1,2#2,123) $dll(bignum,1,2#2,1323)

lines are working perfectly.
bignumtest.jpg


i try 5.4.2.92 & 5.4.2.92++ OS:win7 x64 cant work.


Mate, the only thing I can think of is maybe your .NET framework is messed up or maybe try removing the spaces between the strings...
hydrolisk1792
Power User
 
Posts: 151
Joined: July 23rd, 2010, 8:32 pm
Location: Las Vegas, NV USA

Re: can't ues same dll on one line

Postby limbo » April 28th, 2017, 9:38 pm

There is something strange on the pic, the second dll call is translated to ? $dl[Dll which may case the problem.
Please check communication speed on your port and driver settings as well.


Last bumped by Anonymous on April 28th, 2017, 9:38 pm.
limbo
Plugin Author
 
Posts: 1454
Joined: February 13th, 2005, 7:38 pm
Location: Athens - Greece


Return to Plugin Requests

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron